First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Welcome to VldMods Question and Answer, where you can ask question and receive answers from me or other members.
Okey it is some rules here.
Please ask question related to VldPersonals only ;)

Here is some questions I get from feedback:
Question:
Why should I Register here ?
Answers:
You can win free Mods and free Customize work for your site so start Register now and start earning points.

Please be back and tell us (make a comments) if the answer we give you, had help you ! if not please tell us that !

120x600

sorry its not working (normally after click logout evry thing is gone)

0 votes

hello,

i am giving u the link so u will understand the problem 

  my site is www.lover-point.com,  user id: moderator, passward: 123456

kindly  u enter the site and click the logout button  then u  understand  easily  what i want to say.

i want that after click on logout page change to home page that all.

for this what code need and where i have to put plz tell me

kindly reply soon

waiting for ur kind reply

thank u.

asked 5 years ago in Others by wanted9000 (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I hide your other code we don´t insert so much code here ...

If it is not working for you please use vldpersonals forum and ask your question there so we can follow it and give you the right answers ...

answered 5 years ago by admin (11,810 points)
0 votes

make a search on vldpersonals forum for "redirect" and you will found it ;)

answered 5 years ago by admin (11,810 points)