First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
Welcome to VldMods Question and Answer, where you can ask question and receive answers from me or other members.
Okey it is some rules here.
Please ask question related to VldPersonals only ;)

Here is some questions I get from feedback:
Question:
Why should I Register here ?
Answers:
You can win free Mods and free Customize work for your site so start Register now and start earning points.

Please be back and tell us (make a comments) if the answer we give you, had help you ! if not please tell us that !

120x600

Facebook Like Box

+1 vote
Hi,

Please post a step by step tutorial on how to put a Facebook "Like Box" not the "Like Button" on the VLDPersonals template. Not sure which part of the site is best to insert the Like Box. But definitely the sides.

Thanks!
asked 7 years ago in Mods by anonymous
edited 7 years ago by admin
Please register if you need to be notified about the answer we did for your question ;)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Okey I will make a tutorial how to do.
I think the best alternative is ... have it in sidebar.

answered 7 years ago by admin (11,810 points)
I want to change the "font color" inside the Facebook Like Box to "White". How do I do that?
0 votes
Here is a link that would help you on how to create a like button for on your website

http://www.wisnet.com/blog/add-a-facebook-like-button-and-box-to-your-website/
answered 6 years ago by redfox1939 (380 points)
edited 5 years ago by redfox1939